Training platform for employees and customers

      In addition to our general privacy statement, which you can access at this link, you will find here, especially for the use of the collected personal data for the execution of product-specific, web-based training on the e-learning platform provided by us..

      If definitions from the general privacy policy should be specified or regulated differently here, the information contained in these topic-related privacy statement is given priority. 

      Section 1 Which categories of personal related data do we process?
      As part of the use of our training platform, we process the following personal data from you:
             - Personal master data (e.g. salutation, first and last name)
             - Contact information (e.g., e-mail address)
             - The name of the organization or company you work for or represent 

      Section 2 Who and how are the personal related data from you are stored? 

      Section 3 For what purpose and on what legal basis do we process personal data?
      The data we receive from you will be used for:
             - The invitation to a training
             - The execution of the training
             - The conduction of test / exams for a training
             - The creation of a certificate of attendance and / or a certificate 

      The data is processed to carry out a training / education course agreed with you or your employer. The data is required to register you for training / education and to provide training. The legal basis for processing is Article 6 para. 1 sentence 1 char. b or f of the GDPR. Unless we have a contract with you to conduct a training / education course, it is our legitimate interest to fulfill our contractual obligation with your employer and to carry out the training (training) agreed upon with you. 

      Section 4 No obligation to provide
      You are neither contractually nor legally required to provide us with your personal information. However, if you do not provide us with your information, we may not be able to conduct the appropriate training / education with you.